Venlojen viestin voittajat 1978 –

Vuosi Lähti Maaliin Paikkakunta Voittaja Aika 1.Osuus 2.Osuus 3.Osuus 4.Osuus
1978 190 174 Kuorevesi, Halli Sippurasti 2.27.28 Hilkka Karjalainen Helena Kattelus Mirja Puhakka
1979 225 209 Lapua, Simpsiönvuori Kalevan Rasti 2.20.10 Leena Silvennoinen Hennariikka Lonka Annariitta Lonka
1980 191 178 Rovaniemi, Ounasvaara Hiidenkiertäjät 2.13.57 Seija-Sinikka Lähteilä Pirkko Sassi Helena Mannervesi
1981 271 199 Hyvinkää, Kytäjä Bäggelagets SK, Nor 3.30.39 Tine Fjogstad Toril Hallan Gabrielle Welle-Strand Brit Volden
1982 237 228 Liperi, Pärnävaara Stora Tuna IK, Swe 3.10.37 Anne Bössfall Karin Gunnarsson Ylva Grape Annichen Kringstad
1983 310 285 Valkeala, Selänpää Almby IK, Swe 2.54.29 Ewy Branth Karin Schagerström Ingrid Svensson Karin Rabe
1984 371 350 Heinola mlk. Vierumäki Stora Tuna IK, Swe 3.21.48 Anne Bössfall Ingrid Lentz Annichen Kringstad Karin Gunnarsson
1985 403 386 Laitila, Tulejärvi Stora Tuna IK, Swe 2.46.19 Ylva Grape Karin Gunnarsson Anne Bössfall Annichen Kringstad
1986 441 419 Teisko, Kaanaa Halden SK, Nor 3.17.49 Anne-Marie Solheim Anne Line Nydal Ragnhild Andersen Jorunn Teigen
1987 476 447 Hollolan lentokenttä OK Hedströmmen, Ruotsi 2.59.22 Terese Eriksson Maria Eriksson Mia Haglund Kerstin Haglund
1988 423 398 Pudasjärvi, Isosyöte Halden SK, Nor 3.26.55 Lena C Puck Jorunn Teigen Anne Line Nydal Ragnhild B. Andersen
1989 519 483 Joutseno, Myllymäki Helsingin NMKY 3.26.06 Annamari Vierikko Marita Kymäläinen Ulla Mänttäri Kirsi Tiira
1990 573 548 Juva, Koikkala Halden SK, Nor 3.15.17 Berit Sofie Grydland Trine Antonsen Anne Line Nydal Ragnhild B. Andersen
1991 543 512 Vimpeli, Lakeaharju IFK Södertälje, Swe 3.32.07 Anita Seger Elisabeth Drotz Arja Hannus Katarina Borg
1992 578 554 Virolahti, Ravijoki Kalevan Rasti 3.12.05 Elina Raijas Hennariikka Lonka Heidi Haapasalo Tarja Silvennoinen
1993 545 518 Paimio kk Rastikarhut 2.55.49 Tiina Jukkola Mari Aarikka Riikka Ankelo Marja Pyymäki
1994 486 455 Pelkosenniemi, Pyhä-Luosto Tampereen Pyrintö 2.56.32 Tiina Juntunen Henna-Riikka Huhta Tarja Pyymäki Annika Viilo
1995 597 537 Sipoo kk Liedon Parma 3.19.48 Kylli Kaljus Outi Sareila Anniina Paronen Reeta-Mari Kolkkala
1996 535 511 Rautavaara, Harsukangas Bäkkelagets SK, Nor 3.01.54 Torunn Fossli-Sethre Hanne Sandstad Yvette Hague Hanne Staff
1997 645 604 Jyväskylä,Killerjärvi Bäkkelagets SK, Nor 2.47.32 Torunn Fossli-Sethre Yvette Hague Hanne Staff Hanne Sandstad
1998 667 635 Siuntio, Svartbäck Angelniemen Ankkuri 2.51.30 Monica Boström Marika Mikkola Kirsi Tiira Johanna Asklöf
1999 678 630 Eurajoki, Rikantila Tampereen Pyrintö 3.06.32 Riina Kuuselo Satu Vesalainen Annika Viilo Liisa Anttila
2000 622 575 Liperi, Pärnävaara Liedon Parma 3.08.20 Katja Peltola Anniina Paronen Reeta-Mari Kolkkala Kylli Kaljus
2001 689 639 Jurva, Tainuskylä Liedon Parma 3.08.27 Katja Peltola Outi Sareila Anniina Paronen Reeta-Mari Kolkkala
2002 728 694 Asikkala, Vesivehmaa Turun Suunnistajat 3.00.50 Bohdana Terova Vroni König-Salmi Terhi Holster Simone Luder
2003 708 646 Sulkava kk Tampereen Pyrintö 2.33.16 Satu Vesalainen Heidi Haapasalo Maria Rantala Liisa Anttila
2004 796 764 Jämijärvi, Jämi Ulricehamns OK, Swe 2.26.19 Stina Grenholm Martina Fritschy Jenny Johansson Simone Niggli-Luder
2005 841 770 Anjalankoski, Sippola Ulricehamns OK, Swe 2:37:36 Alexandra Vejedal Stina Grenholm Jenny Johansson Simone Niggli-Luder
2006 854 798 Salo Ulricehamns OK, Swe 2:52:12 Göril Fristad Martina Fritschy Jenny Johansson Simone Niggli
2007 881 798 Lapua, Simpsiönvuori Asikkalan Raikas 3:08:37 Hannele Valkonen Kirsi Vanhalakka Sirkka-Liisa Huusari Minna Kauppi
2008 951 870 Tampere, Kaanaa Domnarvets GoIF, SWE 3:17:48 Emma Johansson Karolina A. Höjsgaard Eva Jurenikova Dana Brozkova
2009 978 911 Mikkeli Ulricehamns OK SWE 3:08:18 Ida Bobach Maja Alm Jenny Johansson Simone Niggli
2010 1083 997 Hyvinkää, Kytäjä Tampereen Pyrintö 3:07:12 Venla Niemi Saila Kinni Riina Kuuselo Anni-Maija Fincke
2011 1048 981 Virolahti, Ravijoki Domnarvets GoIF SWE 2:48:54 Emma Johansson Karolina Höjsgaard Eva Jurenikova Lena Eliasson
2012 1246 1145 Vantaa, Hakunila Halden SK, NOR 2:57:29 Vendula Klechova Ida Marie Näss Björgul Mari Fasting Anne M Hausken Nordberg
2013 1210 1141 Jämsä, Myllymäki OK Pan Århus, DEN 2:56:25 Ida Bobach Miri Thrane Ödum Maja Alm Emma Klingenberg
2014 1211 1139 Kuopio, Vehmersalmi OK Pan Århus, DEN 2:56:41 Emma Klingenberg Signe Söes Maja Alm Ida Bobach
2015 1286 1305 Paimio Domnarvets GoIF SWE 2:536:11 Dana Safka Brozkova Karolina A Höjsgaard Lena Eliasson Emma Johansson
2016 1358 1237 Lappeenranta, Raippo Halden SK, NOR 3:06:04 Sabine Hauswrirth Hollie Orr Anni-Maija Fincke Mari Fasting
2017 1273 1182 Joensuu, Eno Alfta ÖSA OK, SWE 3:00:12 Galina Vinogradova Josefine Heikka Sara Eskilsson Natalia Gemperle